2015 Donor Report

This report is a recognition of gifts received during the fiscal year 2014 to 2015.

1935
Class Participation……… 20%
Arthur Thurlow

1943
Class Participation……… 50%
Lorne MacDougall*

1947
Class Participation……… 10%
Alexander Hickman*

1948
Class Participation……….. 9%
Hon. Justice Murray J. Ryan
Philip H. G. Walker*

1949
Class Participation……….. 4%
David J. Waterbury

1950
Class Participation……….. 3%
Robert Lyall

1951
Class Participation……… 10%
Lorne Clarke*
Maj (Rtd) John A. Commerford
Hon. Angus L. Macdonald*

1952
Class Participation……….. 5%
Edwin A. LeBlanc, QC
Donat Pharand

1953
Total Class Giving…. $21,868
Class Participation……… 21%
Marshall Black
Hon. Justice Hiram Carver
Harold F. G. Stevens
Hon. Ronald C. Stevenson
Herbert Wyman

1954

Total Class Giving…… $2,549
Class Participation……… 14%
Hon. W. Dan Chilcott*
Hon. Judge Kenneth L. Crowell
Kenneth Lund
Joel Matheson
Hon. Gordon H. McConnell

1955
Total Class Giving…… $7,750
Class Participation……… 26%
John W. Alward
Fintan J. Aylward
Benjamin W. Doliszny
Constance Glube*
Thomas R. Judge
Ian M. MacLeod
Frances B. McConnell
Saul D. Paton
J. Stone

1956
Total Class Giving…. $34,976
Class Participation……… 14%
John Crosbie
Sir Graham Day
George T. Hanrahan*
Hon. Peter Power
Marvin D. Wentzell

1957
Class Participation……….. 5%
Michael D. MacDonald
Hon. John R. Nichols

1958
Total Class Giving…. $10,368
Class Participation……… 15%
Dr. William H. Charles
Prof. Peter E. Darby
Donald Hall*
June Nudelman Karlin
Hon. Justice William Marshall
Joseph O’Brien

1959
Total Class Giving…… $2,750

Class Participation……… 15%
Hon. Walter R. E. Goodfellow
James MacQuarrie
Cyril Mullane
Shirley T. Rayes
Elizabeth Strong Reagh
David A. Stewart

1960
Total Class Giving…… $8,868
Class Participation……… 25%
Hon. Robert C. Hebb
Derek Jones
Hon. Arthur M. Lutz
R. MacDonald
Stuart MacKinnon
John A. MacLellan
Douglas F. Smith

1961
Total Class Giving…… $5,000
Class Participation……… 32%
George Caines
Ross Carson
Richard Cashin
Paul Creaghan
Milton H. Grant
Boyd Lowery
David Matheson
Tom Scott
Stewart McInnes*

1962
Total Class Giving…. $13,311
Class Participation……… 37%
Alan V. M. Beattie
David Bissett
Malcolm H. Bradshaw*
Hon. Robert Ferguson
Brian Flemming
Charles Haliburton
Lawrence Hayes
Larry Hebb
Hon. Justice Donald J. MacMillan
Ross Mollard
Robert E. Radford
Hon. Eugene A. Scheibel
Wayne R. Smith
Clyde K. Wells

1963
Total Class Giving…. $20,347
Class Participation……… 52%
Robert H. Barrigar
Libby Burnham
David Case
Len Compton
David F. Curtis
Mary Hetherington
Robert F. Lindsay
Harold MacKay
Ian D. McLellan
Brian Purdy
William Sommerville

1964
Total Class Giving…… $2,450
Class Participation……… 19%
Donald Goodfellow
Hon. Justice William Fitzgerald
Peter R. Hayden
David M. Morris
Donald Oliver
Sandra Oxner
John A. Yogis

1965
Total Class Giving…… $8,567
Class Participation……… 29%
Dr. George T. H. Cooper
William Dickson
Arthur Donahoe
Gerard Hawco
Dr. Peter A. Herrndorf
Ian MacDonald
Hon. Theodore E. Margeson

1966
Total Class Giving…. $13,200
Class Participation……… 11%
Peter Dey
Paul Murphy
William Rand
Richard A. Thompson

1967
Total Class Giving…… $6,806
Class Participation……… 21%
Robert N. Gilmore
Robert Kelly
John C. Lovett
Peter W. Mills
Hon. George J. Mullally
Thomas J. O’Reilly
Ernest G. Reid
David B. Ritcey
Dennis M. Starzynski
John Stewart
Willard Strug

1968
Total Class Giving…… $7,498
Class Participation……… 16%
Brian Coleman
Mary Jane Dodge
Heather Grant
William MacDonald
William R. McColm
Roger McIntyre
David H. Sohmer
Robert B. Waind
William E. Wells

1969
Total Class Giving…. $10,675
Class Participation……… 13%
Brian D. Bruce
Morris J. Haugg
Steve Konchalski
Paull N. Leamen
Ronald A. MacDonald
Robert G. MacKeigan
John S. McFarlane
David A. Milner
Joel E. Pink
Timothy Sullivan

1970
Total Class Giving…. $18,746
Class Participation……… 18%
Richard W. Cregan
Mary Dawson
Pierre M. Hebert
Clifford Hood
Ted Horton
Ceri Hugill
Hon. Emile R. Kruzick
George MacDonald
Alan Macleod
James “Skip” Oliver
Dennis Y. Perlin
Kenneth Ross
John M. White

1971
Total Class Giving…. $15,580
Class Participation……… 15%
Tom Boyne
Christopher Breen
A. Cameron
Christopher Carroll
Donald W. Clark
Bill Digby
Judge William Dyer
Donald Gibson
Rod MacKinnon
Walter A. McEwen
Derry Millar
Peter Milliken
Douglas Moores
Tarcisio Nella
Graham W. Stewart
David Wallace
Charles White

1972
Total Class Giving…. $29,811
Class Participation……… 14%
Frank Borowicz
Daniel M. Campbell
Edgar Gold
William J. Leslie
Hon J. Vernon MacDonald
George Macintosh
Fraser B. Mills
Dolores M. Morrell
David Prowse
Friedhelm Roth
Clement P. Scott
Hon. Justice Janet Sinclair Prowse
Greg Warner
Hon. Judge James C. Wilson

1973
Total Class Giving…. $18,005
Class Participation……… 13%
John Arnold
Ritchie Clark
Cdr. William J. Fenrick
Brian Gibson
Raymond F. Glennie
John Gleeson Kelly
William Lea
John McLeish
Peter McLellan
Justice John D. Murphy
Hon. Justice Jamie Saunders
Hon. Justice Nicoll M. Scaravelli
Andy Watt

1974
Total Class Giving…. $88,846
Class Participation……… 24%
Prof. Bruce Archibald
Mel F. Belich
Felix A. Cacchione
Hon Justice Douglas C. Campbell
John W. Chandler
Mary Clancy
James Coleman
Prof. Brent Cotter
James E. Dickey
Hon. Tamarin Dunnet
Bruce Elman
Fred Fountain
Richard S. Goodman
Garth C. Gordon
James A. Gregg
Hon. Justice M. Jill Hamilton
Mary M. Helleiner
David W. Hooley
Paul D. Jardine
Mark Johnson
Michael Leir
John Lowman
Beryl MacDonald
James MacPherson
David Meadows
William Mouris
Connie Munro
Kathy Neilson
Daniel O’Connor
John Plowman
Lynne Gavin Reed
Elizabeth Roscoe
Glenn Smith
Paul R. Stokes
Howard Wetston

1975
Total Class Giving…. $32,129
Class Participation……… 15%
Peter E. Belliveau
John Carr
John Dauvergne
Gregory S. Hildebrand
Beatrice Fejtek Hines
Prof. Archie Kaiser
Alan W. Kennedy
Brian Langille
James Lisson
John MacDougall
Christine A. McCulloch
Laurie S. Pascoe
Justice Paul J. Pearlman
T. Mark Pujolas
Heather Robertson
Wendell Sanford
Michael S. Schelew
Lawrence Steinberg
Janet D. Willwerth
Steven Zatzman

1976
Total Class Giving…. $17,357
Class Participation……… 19%
Brian F. Bailey
Hon. Jean-Louis Batiot
Marshall Burgess
Roberta J. Clarke
Paul D. Edwards
David Eldridge
David G. Fredricksen
Linda M. Gaudet
David C. Hicks
Mary A. Kimball
Raymond F. Larkin
Andrew Love
Vernon MacDonald
Brian MacLellan
John C. MacPherson
Timothy Matthews
Stephen Mattson
Justice Gerald Moir
Stephen K. Mont*
Elizabeth A. Mullaly
Elizabeth Mustard
Hon. Justice Linda Oland
Robert M. Purdy
Gerry Roy
John Stringer
Anthony L. Sweet
John Vivian

1977
Total Class Giving…. $29,020
Class Participation……… 17%
Thomas Akin
Hon. Robert Barnes
Hon. Nancy J. Bateman
Janice M. Bruni
Martha Deacon
Steven Enman
Dan Gallagher
Cyril J. Goodyear
Justice Kenneth C. Haley
Alison Taylor Love
Colin P. MacDonald
Michael MacKenzie
Robert G. McNeil
Susan C. Potts
Gerard P. Scanlan
Hon. Judge Michael B. Sherar
Elizabeth J. Shilton
Frans Slatter
Ann Smiley
Harold M. Smith
James W. Stanley
Robert Stewart
Tim White
Catherine S. Walker

1978
Total Class Giving…… $7,241
Class Participation……… 15%
Frank Archibald
Edmond P. Blanchard*
Bernard J. Butler
Elizabeth T. Callaghan
Joseph A. Cameron
Elizabeth Ellis
Anne Emery
Paul W. Goldberg*
David S. Green
Kevin C. Hale
Kari J. LeLacheur
Valerie Macdonald
Anne MacDonald
Mary E. Meisner
Harvey L. Morrison
Gerard O’Dea
Don Roger
Judge Peter Ross
Claude Samson
Shirley Strutt
Tom Strutt
Prof. Rollie Thompson
Jonnette Watson Hamilton

1979
Total Class Giving…. $30,480
Class Participation……… 15%
Andrew Brands
Mary Ann Burke-Matheson
Hon. Judge Marc Chisholm
John Cuthbertson
David C. Dingwall
Patrick J. Duncan
Randall C. Fleming
Suzan Frazer
Rose Ann MacGillivray
Brian Maltman
Marian McGrath
Paul Michael
Donald R. Miller
Justice Rosemary Nation
Maureen O’Connell
Lawrence I. O’Neil
David N. Ross
Rosemary Scott
David J. Sullivan
Alan T. Tufts
Raymond Wagner
Ted Wright

1980
Total Class Giving…. $17,328
Class Participation……… 15%
John Andrews
Kenneth L. Baggs
Helen Beck
Richard A. Conway
Valerie Dyer
Anne Derrick
Brian G. Johnston
Stuart Koskie
Norman Letalik
Mark MacDonald
James MacLean
Donald MacLennan
Brian Medjuck
Michael W. Miller
Hon. Jim Prentice
Anthony Pylypuk
Patricia L. Reardon
Mark S. Rosen
Alison W. Scott
Randy Smith
James Spurr

1981
Total Class Giving…. $12,971
Class Participation……… 15%
Jeffrey B. Berryman
Barbara H. Campbell
Patrick I. Cassidy
Gregory W. Dickie
Margaret Dickson
Michael E. Dunphy
Michael Lynk
Scott MacKenzie
Steve MacNeil
Dinyar Marzban
Bill Nearing
John V. O’Dea
Arthur Oliphant
Curtis C. Palmer
Geoffrey Plant
Paul Radford
William Riley
Clifford J. Shaw
Philip J. Star
Paul L. Walter
Pamela Reid Webster
Vance Wirth
Rhonda Wishart

1982
Total Class Giving…. $12,858
Class Participation……… 14%
Clare F. Barry
Margaret Carter-Pyne
Terri E. Deller
Andrew Drury
Charles G. Dunphy
Kenneth L. Godfrey
Scott P. Gray
Justice Lois Hoegg
Ian S. MacKay
Ted L. McDorman
Justice Glen G. McDougall
Dianne Pothier
Solveig P. Schuster
Douglas Sealy
Toshimi Ando Sembo
Shauna Sullivan Curley
Hilary Whitmey*
Bradford Wicks
Peter Willcock
Justice Michael Wood

1983
Total Class Giving…. $24,561
Class Participation……… 17%
Del Atwood
Jeffrey J. Chad
Julia E. Cornish
Ches Crosbie
Alison Crowe
Brian W. Derrah
Guy Desmarais
Daryl Fridhandler
James A. Graham
Blair Kasouf
Prof. Lorraine P. Lafferty
A. Landry
Beth E. MacConnell-Matthews
Bruce V. McLaughlin
Charles Meagher*
Thomas Milroy
Christopher W. Morris
Richard Murphy
Lynn Murray
Scott Norton
Erin E. O’Brien Edmonds
Gretchen G. Pohlkamp
Hon. Geoff Regan
Ann Marie Simmons
Hon. Judge Robert T. F. Smith
Ronald Stockton
Art Theuerkauf
Natalie Vukovich
Daniel S. Walker

1984
Total Class Giving…. $26,554
Class Participation……… 22%
Fred Angus
Kevin C. Blair
Janet M. Chisholm
Claire Christie
Holly J. Clark
Bill Faminoff
John S. Fitzpatrick
Andrea D. Gillis
Peter Gorgopa
Rod Gould
Mark A. Greenberg
Steffan Hanson
Do-Ellen Hansen
Neil L. Jacobs
Shirley Lee
Robert R. MacArthur, CD
Margaret MacKenzie
Chris Manning
Douglas McLean
Candace E. Malcolm
Gillian Marriott
Randy McLachlan
Ken Mills
Jim Musgrave
Kim Pate
Ken Pike
Heather Rae Johnson
Gregory D. M. Stirling
Larry Stordy
Penelope Tham
Jeremy A. Thomas
James G. Walsh
Paula M. Wedge
Judge Pam Williams
Barry N. Zacharias

1985
Total Class Giving…. $13,040
Class Participation……… 27%
Deborah Amour
Alexandra Bednar
Brenda Christen
Steve Coughlan
Nancy Cuelenaere
Joan Dornian
Gavin Giles
Hon. Judge Pamela Goulding
Charlotte Hatfield
Jay C. Humphrey
Mark T. Knox
Hon. Justice Mona M. Lynch
Jim MacAulay
Kevin MacLean
Brian E. McConnell
Francine McIntyre
John Meaney
Celia J. Melanson
Valerie A. Miller
Cathleen C. O’Grady
Brenda J. Picard
Dean D. Pietrantonio
Donald L. Presse
Peter M. Rogers
Penny A. Ross
Samy F. Salloum
Gary Wharton

1986
Total Class Giving…… $7,351
Class Participation……… 11%
Gita Anand
Christine Carter
Michelle Christopher
Paula L. Condran
Barry G. Fleming
Hon. Justice Theresa Forgeron
Donna Franey
Donald B. Jarvis
Paul Lepsoe
John E. Lowe
Robert R. Regular
Gail Rudderham Chernin
Robyn Ryan Bell
Ronald M. Snyder
Justice Maria Speyer
Ian C. Wallace
Kelly Wharton

1987
Total Class Giving…… $9,310
Class Participation……… 13%
Robert A. Balcom
Wayne Bruce
ran Carnerie
Brett Christen
Brian W. Conway
Charlotte Davis
Mary C. Dixon
Brandy Dow-Dall
Margery Fowke
Christopher Hale
Paul R. Ives
John Kulik
Wendy MacGregor Stordy
Brent Melanson
Mary E. Murphy
Alexander Neve
Anna L. Perry
Christina Perry
Stanley Silverstone
Kimberley D. Smith Maynard
Janice E. Younker

1988
Total Class Giving.. $418,376
Class Participation……… 16%
Marianne L. Alto-Bond
Janice E. Beaton, QC
M.Gen. B. Blaise Cathcart
Aldo Chircop
Peter Dale
W. Scott Dickieson
Rina Elster Pantalony
Mark W. Fletcher
Jack Graham
Kate D. Harris
Margot E. Hillman
Rachel A. Huntsman
Ronald J. Kelly
Brian Loewen
David S. MacDougall
Gordon Manuel
Alnasir Meghji
Michael Pantalony
Dave Pentz
Michael J. Philcox
Mark Schmidt
Chip Sutherland
Brian V. Vardigans
Ann G. Wilkie
Caroline R. Zayid

1989
Total Class Giving…. $15,920
Class Participation……… 12%
Ahab T. Abdel-Aziz
Glen Boswall
Moonchul Chang
Hon. Judge Stephanie A. Cleary
John M. Doricic
Nathalie Goyette
Sarah Harding
Charles Kazaz
Ross Langley
Nancy MacCready-Williams
John R. Manning
Margaret R. Matheson
John A. McKinlay
Keith S. Morgan
Sheila O’Kane
Marilyn Sandford
Michael Sobkin
Janice Spencer

1990
Total Class Giving…. $13,330
Class Participation……… 11%
James K. Arends
Bob Buckingham
James E. Fisher
Sandra Giffin
Jonathan G. Herman
Mark Houston
Gareth C. Howells
Donald G. MacDiarmid
Donald K. MacKenzie
Mary C. MacKenzie
Diane L. McInnis
George L. Murphy
Suellen Murray*
Anita Ploj
Dave Schioler
Michael Taylor
Phyllis Weir
Mitch Williams
James D. Wood

1991
Total Class Giving…. $10,509
Class Participation……… 14%
Steven Baldwin
James K. Beriker
Lorenz Berner
James L. Chipman
Colin J. Clarke
Scott E. Cozens
Neil Craik
Jane M. Fitzpatrick
Heather L. Hemphill
Bob Hickey
Jennifer E. Jolly
Genevieve Lavertu
Sean F. Layden
Celine Levesque
Hugh A. MacAulay
Susan MacKay
Bernadette Maxwell
Peter Nathanson
Ian Pickard
Catherine Poyen
Saul T. Schipper
Barbara E. Smith
Andrew C. Staples
David Zemans

1992
Total Class Giving…. $32,768
Class Participation……….. 8%
Gordon Allen
Sheila J. Cameron
Thomas J. Digby
Dale E. Ives
John T. Kalm
Geoffrey Litherland
Janet L. McCready
Robert Bakewell Mitchell
Stephen G. A .Pitel
A. Pratt
Darren Stratton
Hugh Wright
Samira G. Zayid
Rodney J. Zdebiak

1993
Total Class Giving…… $7,221
Class Participation……….. 9%
Brian Beck
Subrata Bhattacharjee
Matthew Certosimo
Jeff Christian
Frederick L. Glady
Anthony Glavin
Joan Hatch
Erin Iles
Roger Lee
Barbara A. Legay
Peter MacKenzie
Joe B. Marshall
Gerrit W. Verbeek
Scott Warwick

1994
Total Class Giving…… $7,164
Class Participation……… 22%
Tara L. Anstey
Paul Berry
Paula M. Bremner
Helena H. Chaye
Michael I. Christie
David Clayton
Timothy Costigan
Glenn C. Dodge
Shanti Dogra
Jane D. Harrigan
John Le Blanc
Philip Leefe
Megan A. Longley
Daphne C. Loukidelis
Shauna MacDonald
Jennifer A. MacLellan
Tyna Mason
Garry A. McCay
Nancy C. Milford
Anna E. Myers
Patricia A. Neild
Darren C. Osborne
Jennifer Palov
Andre Perey
David C. Perlmutter
John Reynolds
Chris Rockwell
Amy J. Satov
Greg Shirley
Holly A. Shonaman
Christopher S. Spiteri
Alison F. Strachan
Eric Taylor
David A. Thompson
Henry A. Visser
Mary Ann Winterhalt

1995
Total Class Giving…… $2,701
Class Participation……….. 8%
John P. Bodurtha
Jill K. Brown
Jennifer G. Carmichael
Anneke Driessen van der Lieck
Shannon Farrell
Annie Finn
Christopher Harrington Jones
Jennifer Khor
Gil J. Korn
Jay Maw
Patricia Thiel
Candace Thomas
John Underhill

1996
Total Class Giving…… $2,100
Class Participation……….. 4%
Ken Dekker
Douglas E. Howell
Nicholas P. Katsepontes
Samiran P. Lakshman
Maria K. Somjen
Zarah E. Walpole
Scott Worsfold

1997
Total Class Giving…… $1,695
Class Participation……….. 5%
Cheryl Canning
Susan E. Carruthers
Douglas R. Downey
Paul Dufays
Vincent C. Kazmierski
Robert F. MacDonald
Julie E. McAlpine Jeffries
Chantal Richard
Duaine W. Simms

1998
Total Class Giving…… $1,676
Class Participation……….. 5%
Prof. Robert J. Currie
Paul Falvo
Sean Foreman
Jasmine M. Ghosn
Julienne Hills
Viola M. Robinson
James Rossiter

1999
Total Class Giving…… $4,684
Class Participation……….. 6%
Naomi Andjelic Bartlett
Patrick Bartlett
Sylvie Bourassa
Paul F. Buckle
Kathleen Dewhirst
Sunny Ho
Harry Korosis
Loretta Manning
Andrew P. Mayer
Greg Moores
Sheila Wildeman

2000
Total Class Giving…… $1,150
Class Participation……….. 3%
Kenneth J. Armour
Rick Dunlop
Kathleen M. O’Neill
Kim Walsh

2001
Total Class Giving…… $2,970
Class Participation……….. 4%
Joe Burke
Annette J. Duffy
Andreas E. Kuntze
Mark Rogers
Andrew Wilson

2002
Total Class Giving…. $15,216
Class Participation……….. 5%
Level Chan
Patricia E. Doyle-Bedwell
Elizabeth J. Hughes
David H. Izett
Darlene M. Lamey
Leigh Lampert
Dr. Ikechi Mgbeoji
Erin M. Wilcott

2003
Total Class Giving…… $1,073
Class Participation……….. 4%
Tyson Dyck
Mala Joshi-Lomaga
Tandiwe C. Nyajeka
Chris Peddigrew
Julia Tremain
Donald Zarow

2004
Total Class Giving……… $833
Class Participation……….. 5%
Peter Godsoe, OC
Anastasia Linthwaite
James MacDuff
Royland Moriah
Devon Peavoy
Maureen Peters
Brendan Y. B. Wong

2005
Total Class Giving……… $763
Class Participation……….. 4%
Annie Kaderly
Blair McGeough
Marie McNamee
Andrew Waugh
Michelle E. Wilson

2006
Total Class Giving……… $941
Class Participation……….. 6%
Charlotte Christophersen
Michael Dull
Lisa Filgiano
Keri Gammon
Catherine G. Gribbin
Sarah Lennerton
Julien Ranger-Musiol
Lee Seshagiri
Beth Sheppard
Meredith Wain

2007
Total Class Giving……… $564
Class Participation……….. 3%
Peter Dostal
Jennifer Ko
Wendy Miller
Claire Wilson

2008
Total Class Giving……… $576
Class Participation……….. 3%
Emma Coyle
Dave Mollica
Andrew Sowerby
Mark Watton

2009
Total Class Giving……… $435
Class Participation……….. 3%
Amy Abbott
Ashley McConnell-Gordon
Dr. Pamela D. Palmater
Jillian K. Pawlow

2010
Class Participation……….. 1%
Lisa Taylor

2011
Class Participation……….. 1%
Jade William Buchanan

2012
Class Participation……….. 2%
Alex Deacon
Joshua Nodelman
Bradley Vermeersch

2013
Class Participation……….. 2%
Jeff St. Aubin
Jalana Lewis

2014
Total Class Giving……… $282
Class Participation……….. 5%
Angelina Amaral
Gillian Angrove
Mallory Arnott
Patrick Cashin
Kelsey Evaniew
Alexander Hartwig
Ashley Schuitema

2015
Class Participation……….. 2%
Roslyn Chambers
Amelia Cooke
Chantelle Coulson

 

HERITAGE SOCIETY

The Dalhousie Heritage Society was established to recognize and thank those who have remembered the faculty in their estate plans.

Anne Bastedo
Christopher English
Trinda L. Ernst
Keith R. Evans
Cherry Ferguson
Arthur* & Patricia Fordham
Duncan C. Fraser
Dale Godsoe
Jarvis Patrick Googoo
Edwin C. Harris & C. Patricia Harris
Dale Ives
Janette Ferguson MacDonald
Lori McCurdy
Robert & June McInnes
Anne McLellan
Robbie Shaw
Judge Robert J. L. White

 

ESTATES

Estate of R.B. Viscount Bennett
Estate of Douglas Coombes
Estate of J. William & Edith H. Mingo
Estate of James S. Palmer
Estate of Alex Ross
Estate of John McIntrye Stoddart
Estate of Sarah Wolff

 

FRIENDS OF THE SCHOOL

Michael Andrews
Michael Angrove
Laura Angrove
Dr. Philip Anisman
Katie Archibald
Colin R. Arnold
Marie Arnott
Heidi Ash
Ray Baird
Brian Baldwin
Jennifer K. Bankier
Harold Barnett
Jennifer Bell
Stephen Bernardo
Avard Bishop & Joanne McKeough
Vaughan Black
Lynne Bridger-Dunn & David Dunn
Kimberley Brooks
Lucille Bryan
Hon. Alex B. Campbell
Catherine Cashin
Mary Louise Cashin
George Clarke
Marshall Cohen
Curtis Cole
Joanne Cole
Margaret G. Cox
Julia Crabbe
Karen E. Crombie
Annette Cumberbatch
Pat Curran
Richard J. Curtis
Susanna D’Arcy
Reena Davis
Martin Day
Megan Deveaux
Paul Deveau
Richard Devlin
Peter A. Doig
Denise Dwyer
Stanley Dwyer
Gordon S. Earle
Jo-Anne Embree
Anne Emery
Kirk Emery
Dick Evans
Hon. J. Trevor Eyton
Catherine Faulkner
Jeanne Fay
Bernard Fishbein
James Francis
David L. W. Francis
Jane Fraser
Rachel Fridhandler
Valerie D. Getson
Marvin Goldberg
Audrea Golding
Marlyce Greene
Peter Hajecek
Meredith Hancock
Kerry M. Harnish
Catherine S. Harrison
Dale Hartwig
Bill Hayward
Paul J. Hendry
Elizabeth Heneghan
Arleen Higgins
Benjamin Hirtle
Janette A. Hurley
Cheryl Bauer Hyde & Wayne Hyde
Louise A. James
Dorothy Jones
Kelsey Jones
Helen Karagianis
Karen Kavanaugh
Lucy Kerr
S. Khattar
Sheila & Hugh Kindred
Juilann M. Kirton
Jean F. Knickle
Anita Anand
Dawn L. Krol
Margaret & Brian Langley
Teri LeBlanc
Alana Lee
Jeffrey Leon
Joseph Liberman
Susanne M. Litke
Hugh Longmore
Geoffrey Loomer
Lindsay Loomer
Geordie Lounsbury
Terrence & Janet Lovekin
Gary Luftspring & Elizabeth Ellis
Craig MacDonald
Christine M. MacInnes
Constance MacIntosh
Douglas Mackay
Lana MacLean
Louise C. Malouin
Bob Mann
Susan J. Mantin
Teresa Anne Martin
David Martin
Sandra Martin
Aaron McGrath
Donna McLeod
Harold L. Medjuck
Sarah Mercer
Mark D. Mills
Graham Mitchell
John W. Morden
Gordon Muir
Andrew Muir
Colleen Muir
Louisa Lanaye Munro
Murray Murphy
Stephen Murray
Mary North
Cynthia Ojiegbe
Andrew Orr
David Parsons
Laura Parsons
Shauna Pemberton
Van and Babs Penick
Richard Petrie
William Phelps
William S. Philpott
Brian Porter & Megan Porter
Victoria Power
Joan A. Pugsley
Gillian Pullen
Ian & Margot Reid
Kathaleen Robinson
Erika Sattler
Joann Schoepp
Peter Schuitema
Ed Seguin
Lee Sesharari
Syed Shah
James Sherwood
Joan Simpson
Paul Stoyan
Jim Sugiyama
Mark & Kim Surchin
Wanda Szubielski
Geraldine R. Tepper
Sandy & Emelda Thomas
Walter Thornton
Bruce Towler & Judy Steele
Wendy C. Turner
Wendy Turner
Audrey Volesky
Stephen Wahl
Benita Warmbold
Sarah Waurechen
Thomas E. Weeks
Linda S. Weilgart
Eve Wickwire
Margaret Wildeman
Michelle Williams
Melissa Wilmott
Pauline Witzke
Faye Woodman
Harold Yazer & Myrna Yazer


ORGANIZATIONS

55264 Newfoundland & Labrador Inc.
Affleck Greene McMurtry LLP
Benson Buffett
Bereskin & Parr
BG Johnston Legal Services Inc.
Blake Cassels & Graydon LLP
BMO Bank of Montreal
Borden Ladner Gervais LLP
BoyneClarke LLP
Burchells LLP
Anthony Carroll
Campion Law Corp
Canadian Bar Assoc NS Branch
Canadian Energy Law Foundation
Cape Breton Barristers’ Society
Cassels Brock & Blackwell LLP
Celia J. Melanson Barrister & Solicitor Inc.
Cenovus Energy Inc.
Ches Crosbie Barristers
Chester Educational Foundation
Chevron Canada Resources Ltd
CHOM Management NS Ltd
Dalhousie Law School
Davies Ward Phillips & Vineberg LLP
Dinyar Marzban Law Corporation
DWPV Services LP
E.M. Rogers Management PLC Inc.
Eastern Policy Research Associates Ltd
EnCana Corporation
Estate of Alex Ross
Estate of Douglas Coombes
Estate of R. B. Viscount Bennett
E.W. Scott Dickieson Barrister & Solicitor
Fasken Martineau
Federation of Law Societies of Canada
Fengate Capital Management Ltd
Filion Wakely Thorup Angeletti LLP
Garth Gordon Law Inc
Goodmans LLP
Gowlings LLP
Hugessen Inc
Immigration Settlement & Integration Services
James and Karen Prentice Charitable Donation
Jay C. Humphrey Professional Corporation
Jenkins Marzban Logan LLP
Katsepontes Law Firm
Kazmi Law Office
Koskie Minsky LLP
Law Foundation of NS
Lenehan Musgrave LLP
Manning & Associates Law Office Ltd
Mark T. Knox Inc
Mathews Dinsdale & Clark
McCall MacBain Foundation
McCarthy Tetrault
McInnes Cooper
McMillan LLP
Medjuck & Medjuck
Metcalf & Company
Michelle C. Christopher Barrister & Solicitor
Milford Investments Co
Miller Thomson LLP
Moriah Law Professional Corporation
Norton Rose Fulbright Canada LLP
Osler Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
Patterson Law
Philip J. Star, QC Inc.
Pink Larkin
Private Giving Foundation
Productive Leadership
RBC Foundation
Ritchie Sandford Barristers & Solicitors
Robert R. Regular Law Office
Sack Goldblatt Mitchell LLP
Sea Spruce Investments Ltd.
Smithson Employment Law Corp
Society of Trust and Estate Practitioners (Canada)
SSP Publications
Stewart McKelvey
Stikeman Elliott
Studio 21 Fine Art Gallery
The Greater Saint John Community Foundation
The Law Firm of J. E. Younker
Thomas M Scott Investments Inc.
Torys LLP
United Way of the Lower Mainland
Donald Goodfellow
Wagners
Waind Management & Consulting
William L. Mouris Professional Corp.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *